Updated January 4 2016










For current enrollments see IROAR
CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Room Cap Instructor Location
10001 MATH 1010 1 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 54 35 Marilyn Reba (P) DANIEL 315






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Marilyn Reba (P)  
10190 MATH 1010 3 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 54 32 Judith Elaine Cottingham (P) DANIEL 315






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Judith Elaine Cottingham (P)  
10191 MATH 1010 4 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 54 32 Judith Elaine Cottingham (P) DANIEL 315






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Judith Elaine Cottingham (P)  
10192 MATH 1010 5 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 22 17 Xiyan Tan (P) MARTIN E004






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Xiyan Tan (P)  
10193 MATH 1010 6 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 45 32 Judith Elaine Cottingham (P) MARTIN M205
            W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm     Judith Elaine Cottingham (P)  
10175 MATH 1020 1 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 35 30 Haodong Li (P) MARTIN M203






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Haodong Li (P)  
10176 MATH 1020 2 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 42 30 Stefani Carol Mokalled (P) DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Stefani Carol Mokalled (P)  
10178 MATH 1020 4 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 34 Xiaoyuan Liu (P) MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Xiaoyuan Liu (P)  
10180 MATH 1020 6 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 42 32 Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Tony Thanh Nguyen (P)  
10181 MATH 1020 7 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 38 30 Jerry Leroy Phillips (P) MARTIN M103






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Jerry Leroy Phillips (P)  
10182 MATH 1020 8 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 42 32 Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Tony Thanh Nguyen (P)  
10183 MATH 1020 9 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 32 Randy E Davidson (P) MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Randy E Davidson (P)  
10184 MATH 1020 10 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 42 30 Prabhashi Wickramasingha (P) DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Prabhashi Wickramasingha (P)  
10185 MATH 1020 11 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 35 30 Kara Aileen Stasikelis (P) DANIEL 415






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Kara Aileen Stasikelis (P)  
10188 MATH 1020 14 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 35 34 Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) MARTIN M203






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Tony Thanh Nguyen (P)  
19347 MATH 1020 15 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 42 32 Randy E Davidson (P) DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Randy E Davidson (P)  
19349 MATH 1020 16 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 32 Abigail L Bowers (P) MARTIN M202






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Abigail L Bowers (P)  
19353 MATH 1020 18 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 42 32 Randy E Davidson (P) DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Randy E Davidson (P)  
19355 MATH 1020 19 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 38 30 Aaron Ramirez Flores (P) MARTIN M103






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Aaron Ramirez Flores (P)  
19356 MATH 1020 20 3 Introduction to Mathematical Analysis MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 32 Abigail L Bowers (P) MARTIN M202
            W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm     Abigail L Bowers (P)  
10156 MATH 1040 1 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 42 39 Jason Todd Hedetniemi (P) DANIEL 209






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Jason Todd Hedetniemi (P)  






R 08:00 am-08:50 am

Jason Todd Hedetniemi (P) DANIEL 209
10157 MATH 1040 2 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 39 Rebecca Lynn Knoll (P) MARTIN M105






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Rebecca Lynn Knoll (P)  
            R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm     Rebecca Lynn Knoll (P) MARTIN M105
10159 MATH 1050 400 5 Precalculus


40 Charity N Watson (P) ONLINE
10160 MATH 1051 1 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 45 20 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M101
16553 MATH 1051 2 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 45 20 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M105
10161 MATH 1060 1 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 30 Allen Anderson Guest (P) MARTIN M302






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Allen Anderson Guest (P)  






R 08:00 am-08:50 am

Allen Anderson Guest (P) MARTIN M302
10162 MATH 1060 2 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 36 30 Allen Anderson Guest (P) MARTIN M302






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Allen Anderson Guest (P)  






R 09:30 am-10:20 am

Allen Anderson Guest (P) MARTIN M302
10163 MATH 1060 3 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 36 Marion L Hanna (P) MARTIN M202






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Marion L Hanna (P)  






R 09:30 am-10:20 am

Marion L Hanna (P) MARTIN M201
10164 MATH 1060 4 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 36 Beth A Novick (P) MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Beth A Novick (P)  






R 11:00 am-11:50 am

Beth A Novick (P) MARTIN M201
10165 MATH 1060 5 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 42 36 Sanwar Ahmad (P) DANIEL 209






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Sanwar Ahmad (P)  






R 11:00 am-11:50 am

Sanwar Ahmad (P) DANIEL 209
10167 MATH 1060 6 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 36 Sherli Koshy Chenthittayil (P) MARTIN M101






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Sherli Koshy Chenthittayil (P)  






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Sherli Koshy Chenthittayil (P) MARTIN M202
10166 MATH 1060 7 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 42 36 Stefan Adam Bock (P) DANIEL 209






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Stefan Adam Bock (P)  






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Stefan Adam Bock (P) DANIEL 209
19333 MATH 1060 8 4 Calculus of One Variable I MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 36 Michael Glen Eldredge (P) MARTIN M105






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm

Michael Glen Eldredge (P) MARTIN M105






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Michael Glen Eldredge (P)  
10169 MATH 1070 1 4 Differential and Integral Calculus MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 35 Donna M Simms (P) MARTIN M101






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Donna M Simms (P)  






R 08:00 am-08:50 am

Donna M Simms (P) MARTIN M101
10170 MATH 1070 2 4 Differential and Integral Calculus MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 35 Donna M Simms (P) MARTIN M101






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Donna M Simms (P)  






R 09:30 am-10:20 am

Donna M Simms (P) MARTIN M101
10171 MATH 1070 3 4 Differential and Integral Calculus MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 35 Patrick Richard Buckingham (P) MARTIN M105






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Patrick Richard Buckingham (P)  






R 11:00 am-11:50 am

Patrick Richard Buckingham (P) MARTIN M205
10172 MATH 1070 4 4 Differential and Integral Calculus MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 35 Patrick Richard Buckingham (P) MARTIN M105






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Patrick Richard Buckingham (P)  






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Patrick Richard Buckingham (P) MARTIN M205
10173 MATH 1070 5 4 Differential and Integral Calculus MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 35 Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Tony Thanh Nguyen (P)  
            R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm     Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) MARTIN M201
10221 MATH 1080 1 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 42 Muhammad Mohebujjaman (P) MARTIN M202






T 08:00 am-08:50 am

Muhammad Mohebujjaman (P) MARTIN M101






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Muhammad Mohebujjaman (P)  
10223 MATH 1080 2 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 42 Lee Andrew Jenkins (P) MARTIN M205






T 08:00 am-08:50 am

Lee Andrew Jenkins (P) MARTIN M205






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Lee Andrew Jenkins (P)  
10224 MATH 1080 3 4 Calculus of One Variable II MW 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 42 Sean Michael Sather-Wagstaff (P) MARTIN M101






T 09:30 am-10:20 am

Sean Michael Sather-Wagstaff (P) MARTIN M101






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Sean Michael Sather-Wagstaff (P)  
10225 MATH 1080 4 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 42 Meredith Nicole Burr (P) MARTIN M202






T 09:30 am-10:20 am

Meredith Nicole Burr (P) MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Meredith Nicole Burr (P)  
10226 MATH 1080 5 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 42 Jonathon T Leverenz (P) MARTIN M205






T 09:30 am-10:20 am

Jonathon T Leverenz (P) MARTIN M205






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Jonathon T Leverenz (P)  
10227 MATH 1080 6 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 42 Meredith Nicole Burr (P) MARTIN M202






T 11:00 am-11:50 am

Meredith Nicole Burr (P) MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Meredith Nicole Burr (P)  
10229 MATH 1080 7 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 42 Abdullah Al Mamun (P) MARTIN M205






T 11:00 am-11:50 am

Abdullah Al Mamun (P) MARTIN M205






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Abdullah Al Mamun (P)  
10230 MATH 1080 8 4 Calculus of One Variable II TR 11:00 am-11:50 am 36 34 Marilyn Reba (P) MARTIN M302






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Marilyn Reba (P)  
10231 MATH 1080 9 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 42 Ryan R Grove (P) MARTIN M202






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Ryan R Grove (P) MARTIN M202






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Ryan R Grove (P)  
10233 MATH 1080 10 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 42 Jonathon T Leverenz (P)
MARTIN M205






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Jonathon T Leverenz (P)
MARTIN M205






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Jonathon T Leverenz (P)
 
10234 MATH 1080 11 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 42 Fiona May Knoll (P) MARTIN M105






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Fiona May Knoll (P) MARTIN M105






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Fiona May Knoll (P)  
10236 MATH 1080 12 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 42 Rui Gong (P) MARTIN M201






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Rui Gong (P) MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Rui Gong (P)  
10238 MATH 1080 13 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 42 Rebecca E Ramos (P) MARTIN M205






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Rebecca E Ramos (P) MARTIN M202






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Rebecca E Ramos (P)  
10240 MATH 1080 14 4 Calculus of One Variable II MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 42 Honghai Xu (P) MARTIN M201






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm

Honghai Xu (P) MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Honghai Xu (P)  
10241 MATH 1080 15 4 Calculus of One Variable II MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 42 Shuhan Xu (P) MARTIN M202






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm

Shuhan Xu (P) MARTIN M202






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Shuhan Xu (P)  
19370 MATH 1080 16 4 Calculus of One Variable II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 36 34 Marilyn Reba (P) MARTIN M302






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm

Marilyn Reba (P)  
10243 MATH 1080 100 4 Calc of One Variable II (HON) MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 22 39 James Barker Coykendall (P) MARTIN E005






T 08:00 am-08:50 am

James Barker Coykendall (P) MARTIN E005
            W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm     James Barker Coykendall (P)  
10212 MATH 1150 1 3 Contemporary Math for Elementary School Teachers I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 42 42 Charity N Watson (P) DANIEL 309
10213 MATH 1160 1 3 Contemporary Math for Elementary School Teachers II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 42 36 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309
10216 MATH 1160 2 3 Contemporary Math for Elementary School Teachers II MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 42 36 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309
10217 MATH 1990 400 3 Problem Solving in Mathematics


40 Marion L Hanna (P) ONLINE
10220 MATH 1991 2 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm 36 20 Marion L Hanna (P) MARTIN M302
10222 MATH 1991 3 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 36 20 Marion L Hanna (P) MARTIN M302
10250 MATH 2060 1 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 38 32 Akshay Sunil Gupte (P) MARTIN M301






T 08:00 am-08:50 am

Akshay Sunil Gupte (P) MARTIN M102
10252 MATH 2060 2 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 38 28 Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M102






T 09:30 am-10:20 am

Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M301
10253 MATH 2060 3 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 38 32 Qijun He (P)
MARTIN M301






T 09:30 am-10:20 am

Qijun He (P)
MARTIN M103
10255 MATH 2060 4 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 48 32 Sofya Alekseeva (P) MARTIN M102






T 11:00 am-11:50 am

Sofya Alekseeva (P) MARTIN M102
10257 MATH 2060 5 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 38 32 Jonathon T Leverenz (P)
MARTIN M301






T 11:00 am-11:50 am

Jonathon T Leverenz (P)
MARTIN M301
10258 MATH 2060 6 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 48 32 Sofya Alekseeva (P) MARTIN M102






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Sofya Alekseeva (P) MARTIN M102
10260 MATH 2060 7 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 38 32 Javier Ruiz Ramirez (P)
MARTIN M301






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Javier Ruiz Ramirez (P)
MARTIN M301
10261 MATH 2060 8 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 38 32 Sofya Alekseeva (P)
MARTIN M301






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Sofya Alexseeva (P)
MARTIN M301
10263 MATH 2060 9 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 48 32 Mark E. Cawood (P) MARTIN M102






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Mark E. Cawood (P) MARTIN M102
10264 MATH 2060 10 4 Calculus of Several Variables MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 32 Dania Mohamad Zantout (P) MARTIN M101






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm

Dania Mohamad Zantout (P) MARTIN M101
10268 MATH 2060 100 4 Calc of Several Variable (HON) MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 38 5 Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M102
            T 09:30 am-10:20 am     Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M301
10228 MATH 2070 1 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 45 32 Judith Irene McKnew (P) MARTIN M105






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Judith Irene McKnew (P)  
10232 MATH 2070 2 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 45 32 Jennifer Marie Hanna (P) MARTIN M202






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Jennifer Marie Hanna (P)  
10237 MATH 2070 4 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 38 34 Thanh Thien To (P) MARTIN M301






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Thanh Thien To (P)  
10239 MATH 2070 5 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 45 32 Jennifer Marie Hanna (P) MARTIN M202






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Jennifer Marie Hanna (P)  
10244 MATH 2070 7 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 60 30 Tao Yang (P) RIGGS 307






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Tao Yang (P)  
10245 MATH 2070 8 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 39 30 Yinggu Bao (P) LOWRY 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Yinggu Bao (P)  
10246 MATH 2070 9 3 Multivariable Calculus MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 12 Jennifer E Van Dyken (P) MARTIN M105






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Jennifer E Van Dyken (P)  
10247 MATH 2070 10 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 45 32 Jennifer Marie Hanna (P) MARTIN M202






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Jennifer Marie Hanna (P)  
10248 MATH 2070 11 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 50 34 Tiantian Yang (P) POOLE A103






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Tiantian Yang (P)  
10254 MATH 2070 14 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 42 35 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Allison K Stoddard (P)  
10256 MATH 2070 15 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 39 30 Trevor Scott Trees Vilardi (P) RIGGS 301






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Trevor Scott Trees Vilardi (P)  
10262 MATH 2070 17 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 54 30 Garrett Michael Dranichak (P)
DANIEL 315






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Garrett Michael Dranichak (P)
 
10267 MATH 2070 19 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 45 30 Yibo Xu (P) MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Yibo Xu (P)  
10269 MATH 2070 20 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 36 30 Liu Zhu (P) MARTIN M104






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Liu Zhu (P)  
10271 MATH 2070 22 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 42 30 Luke Martin Giberson (P) DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Luke Martin Giberson (P)  
10272 MATH 2070 23 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 50 30 Emily Marie Nystrom (P) POOLE A103






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Emily Marie Nystrom (P)  
10274 MATH 2070 25 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 45 34 Amy Christine Grady (P) MARTIN M205






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm

Amy Christine Grady (P)  
10275 MATH 2070 26 3 Multivariable Calculus TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 42 34 Yijun Chen (P) DANIEL 309
            W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm     Yijun Chen (P)  
10276 MATH 2080 1 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 48 37 James R Brannan (P) MARTIN M102






R 08:00 am-08:50 am

James R Brannan (P) MARTIN M102
10277 MATH 2080 2 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 37 Terri A Johnson (P) MARTIN M201






R 08:00 am-08:50 am

Terri A Johnson (P) MARTIN M205
10279 MATH 2080 4 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 37 Jeong - Rock Yoon (P) MARTIN M205






R 09:30 am-10:20 am

Jeong - Rock Yoon (P) MARTIN M205
10280 MATH 2080 5 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 28 Terri A Johnson (P) MARTIN M204






R 09:30 am-10:20 am

Terri A Johnson (P) MARTIN M204
10308 MATH 2080 6 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 38 37 Shari A Prevost (P) MARTIN M301






R 09:30 am-10:20 am

Shari A Prevost (P) MARTIN M103
10309 MATH 2080 7 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 37 Terri A Johnson (P) MARTIN M101






R 11:00 am-11:50 am

Terri A Johnson (P) MARTIN M102
10310 MATH 2080 8 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 38 37 Jeong - Rock Yoon (P) MARTIN M103






R 11:00 am-11:50 am

Jeong - Rock Yoon (P) MARTIN M103
10311 MATH 2080 9 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 38 37 Shari A Prevost (P) BRACK 114






R 11:00 am-11:50 am

Shari A Prevost (P) MARTIN M301
10312 MATH 2080 10 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 37 Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M201






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M102
10313 MATH 2080 11 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 30 37 Nathan Joseph Adelgren (P) BRACK 214






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Nathan Joseph Adelgren (P) DANIEL 216
10314 MATH 2080 12 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 38 37 Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M103






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm

Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M301
10315 MATH 2080 13 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 48 37 Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M102






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M102
10316 MATH 2080 14 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 37 Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M205






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M202
10317 MATH 2080 15 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 38 37 Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M301






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm

Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M301
10318 MATH 2080 16 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 38 37 Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M301






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm

Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M301
10319 MATH 2080 17 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 38 37 Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M103






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm

Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M103
19409 MATH 2080 18 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 36 36 Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M104






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm

Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M104
10320 MATH 2080 100 4 Intro to Ordin Diff Eqns (HON) MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 38 35 James R Brannan (P) MARTIN M102
            R 09:30 am-10:20 am     James R Brannan (P) MARTIN M301
10321 MATH 2160 1 3 Geometry for Elementary School Teachers TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 42 42 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309
10322 MATH 3020 1 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 41 Ellen Hepfer Breazel (P) MARTIN M105
10323 MATH 3020 2 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 41 Ellen Hepfer Breazel (P) MARTIN M105
10324 MATH 3020 3 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 41 Ellen Hepfer Breazel (P) MARTIN M101
15922 MATH 3020 4 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 41 Yisu Jia (P) MARTIN M101
16158 MATH 3020 5 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 45 41 Calvin L Williams (P) MARTIN M201
19398 MATH 3020 6 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 45 41 Yanbo Xia (P) MARTIN M105
19399 MATH 3020 7 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 45 41 Brandon Grae Goodell (P) MARTIN M101
14718 MATH 3080 1 3 College Geometry TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 45 42 Eliza Dargan Gallagher (P) MARTIN M101
10325 MATH 3110 1 3 Linear Algebra MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 35 35 James K Peterson (P) MARTIN M203
10326 MATH 3110 2 3 Linear Algebra MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 36 35 Xuhong Gao (P) MARTIN M104
10327 MATH 3110 3 3 Linear Algebra MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 36 35 Xuhong Gao (P) MARTIN M104
10330 MATH 3110 4 3 Linear Algebra TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 38 35 Warren P Adams (P) MARTIN M103
10328 MATH 3110 5 3 Linear Algebra TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 36 35 Brian H. Fralix (P) DANIEL 408
10329 MATH 3110 100 3 Linear Algebra (HON) MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 36 20 Neil J Calkin (P) MARTIN M104
14354 MATH 3150 1 3 Advanced Topics in Mathematics for Elementary Teachers TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 42 42 Andrew Michael Tyminski (P) DANIEL 309
14356 MATH 3190 1 3 Introduction to Proof TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 36 25 Elena Stanimirova Dimitrova (P) MARTIN M104
14357 MATH 3190 2 3 Introduction to Proof TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 36 25 Elena Stanimirova Dimitrova (P) MARTIN M104
14358 MATH 3600 1 3 Intermediate Mathematics Computing MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 36 20 Mark E. Cawood (P) MARTIN M302
20071 MATH 3600 2 3 Intermediate Mathematics Computing MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 36 20 Neil J Calkin (P) MARTIN M302
14360 MATH 3650 1 3 Numerical Methods for Engineers MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 36 34 Eleanor W Jenkins (P) MARTIN M104
15407 MATH 3650 2 3 Numerical Methods for Engineers TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 45 34 Christopher L Cox (P) MARTIN M105
17553 MATH 3650 3 3 Numerical Methods for Engineers TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 38 34 Abigail L Bowers (P) MARTIN M103
20047 MATH 3650 4 3 Numerical Methods for Engineers TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 38 34 Abigail L Bowers (P) MARTIN M103
17772 MATH 3820 100 1 Honors Seminar


32 Neil J Calkin (P)
17710 MATH 3990 1 1-3 Creative Inquiry—Mathematical Sciences       15 Laura Shick (P), William Bridges  
14364 MATH 4000 1 3 Theory of Probability TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 36 25 Julie B Lassiter (P) MARTIN M104
20072 MATH 4000 2 3 Theory of Probability TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 22 22 Julie B Lassiter (P) MARTIN E004
14365 MATH 4030 1 3 Introduction to Statistical Theory TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 35 30 Xiaoqian Sun (P) MARTIN M203
17763 MATH 4060 1 3 Sampling Theory and Methods TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 35 8 Patrick D Gerard (P) MARTIN M203
14387 MATH 4070 1 3 Regression and Time-Series Analysis MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 20 17 Colin M Gallagher (P) MARTIN M305
14388 MATH 4100 1 3 Number Theory TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 22 22 Hui Xue (P) MARTIN E004
14389 MATH 4120 1 3 Algebra I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 48 44 Kevin L. James (P) MARTIN M102
14390 MATH 4190 1 3 Discrete Mathematical Structures I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 33 Beth A Novick (P) MARTIN M104
14508 MATH 4300 1 1 Actuarial Science Seminar I T 11:00 am-11:50 am 38 37 Mark E. Cawood (P) MARTIN M103
14507 MATH 4310 1 3 Theory of Interest MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 22 22 S Erwin Walker (P) MARTIN E004
14391 MATH 4340 1 3 Advanced Engineering Mathematics MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 38 35 Eleanor W Jenkins (P) MARTIN M103
14392 MATH 4340 2 3 Advanced Engineering Mathematics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 36 35 Hyesuk K Lee (P) MARTIN M104
14396 MATH 4400 1 3 Linear Programming MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 36 24 Yuyuan Ouyang (P) MARTIN M104
14397 MATH 4400 100 3 Linear Programming (HON) MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 36 5 Yuyuan Ouyang (P) MARTIN M104
14399 MATH 4410 1 3 Introduction to Stochastic Models MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 35 28 Brian H. Fralix (P) MARTIN M203
14400 MATH 4500 1 3 Introduction to Mathematical Models TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 22 22 Matthew Macauley (P) MARTIN E005
14402 MATH 4530 1 3 Advanced Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 35 30 Peter C Kiessler (P) MARTIN M203
14404 MATH 4540 1 3 Advanced Calculus II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 35 33 James K Peterson (P) MARTIN M203
14406 MATH 4600 1 3 Introduction to Numerical Analysis I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 20 Leo G Rebholz (P) MARTIN M204
15860 MATH 4810 1 3 Seminar in Mathematics MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am   10 Mark E. Cawood (P)  
15861 MATH 4820 1 3 Undergraduate Research


1 Beth A Novick (P)
16070 MATH 4820 2 3 Undergraduate Research


1 Gretchen L. Matthews (P)
16107 MATH 4820 3 3 Undergraduate Research


20 Eliza Dargan Gallagher (P)
16141 MATH 4820 4 3 Undergraduate Research


1 Timo Johannes Heister (P)
16699 MATH 4820 100 3 Undergraduate Research (HON)       1 James L Brown (P)  
18007 MATH 4910 1 3 Independent Study


1 Wayne D Goddard (P)
18313 MATH 4910 2 3 Independent Study (HON)       1 Leo G Rebholz (P)  
14506 MATH 4920 1 1 Professional Development       40 Eliza Dargan Gallagher (P)  
15112 MATH 4990 1 1-3 Creative Inq-Math Sciences


10 William Bridges (P), Laura Shick
16223 MATH 4990 2 1-3 Creative Inq-Math Sciences


20 Eliza Dargan Gallagher (P)
16569 MATH 4990 3 1-3 Creative Inquiry—Mathematical Sciences       20 Irina V. Viktorova (P)  
14407 MATH 6000 1 3 Theory of Probability TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 36 5 Julie B Lassiter (P) MARTIN M104
14408 MATH 6030 1 3 Introduction to Statistical Theory TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 35 5 Xiaoqian Sun (P) MARTIN M203
17764 MATH 6060 1 3 Sampling Theory and Methods TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 35 2 Patrick D Gerard (P) MARTIN M203
14410 MATH 6070 1 3 Regression and Time-Series Analysis MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 20 3 Colin M Gallagher (P) MARTIN M305
14413 MATH 6120 1 3 Algebra I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 48 4 Kevin L. James (P) MARTIN M102
14414 MATH 6190 1 3 Discrete Mathematical Structures I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 2 Beth A Novick (P) MARTIN M104
14415 MATH 6340 1 3 Advanced Engineering Mathematics MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 28 28 Vincent J Ervin (P) MARTIN M204
14416 MATH 6400 1 3 Linear Programming MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 36 6 Yuyuan Ouyang (P) MARTIN M104
14417 MATH 6410 1 3 Introduction to Stochastic Models MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 35 6 Brian H. Fralix (P) MARTIN M203
14419 MATH 6530 1 3 Advanced Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 35 5 Peter C Kiessler (P) MARTIN M203
14420 MATH 6540 1 3 Advanced Calculus II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 35 2 James K Peterson (P) MARTIN M203
14422 MATH 6600 1 3 Intro to Numerical AnaIysis MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 8 Leo G Rebholz (P) MARTIN M204
19877 MATH 7060 400 3 Probability and Statistics for Middle Grade Teachers W 05:00 pm-07:45 pm   20 Nicole Alaine Bannister Sinwell (P)  
19401 MATH 8020 1 3 General Linear Hypothesis II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 28 28 Xiaoqian Sun (P) MARTIN M204
14395 MATH 8030 1 3 Stochastic Processes MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 28 28 Robert B Lund (P) MARTIN M204
19402 MATH 8040 1 3 Statistical Inference TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 28 Christopher Steven McMahan (P) MARTIN M204
14398 MATH 8050 1 3 Data Analysis TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 22 22 Yingbo Li (P) MARTIN E004
19403 MATH 8060 1 3 Nonparametric Statistics MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 35 34 Colin M Gallagher (P) MARTIN M203
14401 MATH 8090 1 3 Time Series Analysis, Forecasting and Control MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 22 22 Xin Liu (P) MARTIN E004
14403 MATH 8100 1 3 Mathematical Programming TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 22 22 Margaret Maria Wiecek (P) MARTIN E005
14405 MATH 8110 1 3 Nonlinear Programming MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 36 35 Yuyuan Ouyang (P) MARTIN M104
14409 MATH 8130 1 3 Advanced Linear Programming TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 22 22 Matthew J Saltzman (P) MARTIN E005
14412 MATH 8210 1 3 Linear Analysis TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 28 Shitao Liu (P) MARTIN M204
14418 MATH 8220 1 3 Measure and Integration TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 22 22 Mishko Mitkovski (P) MARTIN E004
14421 MATH 8260 1 3 Partial Differential Equations MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 28 28 Taufiquar Rahman Khan (P) MARTIN M204
14425 MATH 8520 1 3 Abstract Algebra II MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 22 22 James Barker Coykendall (P) MARTIN E005
14426 MATH 8530 1 3 Matrix Analysis TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 22 22 Matthew Macauley (P) DANIEL 301
19404 MATH 8540 1 3 Theory of Graphs MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 22 22 Wayne D Goddard (P) MARTIN E004
19405 MATH 8560 1 3 Theory of Error-Correcting Codes TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 28 22 Felice Manganiello (P) MARTIN M204
14428 MATH 8600 1 3 Introduction to Scientific Computing TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 35 34 Hyesuk K Lee (P) MARTIN M203
14429 MATH 8660 1 3 Finite Element Method MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 28 Vincent J Ervin (P) MARTIN M204
14510 MATH 8910 1 1-12 Master's Thesis Research


1 Timo Johannes Heister (P)
14514 MATH 8910 3 1-12 Master's Thesis Research


1 Matthew Macauley (P)
14515 MATH 8910 4 1-12 Master's Thesis Research       1 Felice Manganiello (P)  
14516 MATH 8920 1 1 Master's Project Course


2 Christopher Steven McMahan (P)
14517 MATH 8920 2 1 Master's Project Course


1 Warren P Adams (P)
14518 MATH 8920 3 1 Master's Project Course       1 Jeong - Rock Yoon (P)  
19406 MATH 9020 1 3 Probability Theory II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 28 Peter C Kiessler (P) MARTIN M204
19407 MATH 9510 1 3 Algebraic Number Theory TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 22 22 Hui Xue (P) MARTIN E004
16278 MATH 9700 1 1-3 Directed Studies in Mathematical Sciences


1 Leo G Rebholz (P)
16717 MATH 9700 2 1-3 Directed Studies in Mathematical Sciences


1 Robert B Lund (P)
16584 MATH 9700 3 1-3 Directed Studies in Mathematical Sciences       1 Christopher Steven McMahan (P)  
19883 MATH 9830 1 1-3 Selected Topics in Computational Mathematics TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 27 20 Qingshan Chen (P) DANIEL 307
14439 MATH 9860 1 1-3 Selected Topics in Geometry MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 22 22 Michael Adam Burr (P) MARTIN E004
19408 MATH 9880 1 1-3 Selected Topics in Operations Research TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 36 22 Matthew J Saltzman (P) MARTIN M302
14433 MATH 9910 1 1-3 Doctoral Dissertation Research MWF 03:35 pm-04:25 pm
1 Colin M Gallagher (P)
14525 MATH 9910 7 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 22 3 Leo G Rebholz (P) MARTIN E005
14526 MATH 9910 8 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 20 1 Eleanor W Jenkins (P) DANIEL 401
14527 MATH 9910 9 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research TR 09:30 am-10:45 am
1 Xuhong Gao (P)
14529 MATH 9910 10 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Christopher McMahan (P), Colin Gallagher
14530 MATH 9910 11 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Margaret Maria Wiecek (P)
14531 MATH 9910 12 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


2 Christopher Steven McMahan (P)
15110 MATH 9910 13 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


2 Warren P Adams (P)
15267 MATH 9910 14 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


3 William C Bridges (P)
15268 MATH 9910 15 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Xuhong Gao (P)
15363 MATH 9910 16 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Wayne D Goddard (P)
15549 MATH 9910 17 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


2 Patrick D Gerard (P)
15550 MATH 9910 18 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Brian H. Fralix (P)
15551 MATH 9910 19 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


2 Svetlana Poznanovikj (P)
16201 MATH 9910 20 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Yingbo Li (P)
16202 MATH 9910 21 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Matthew Macauley (P)
16215 MATH 9910 22 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


2 Taufiquar Rahman Khan (P)
16222 MATH 9910 23 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Mishko Mitkovski (P)
16360 MATH 9910 24 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Margaret Wiecek (P), Akshay Gupte
16392 MATH 9910 25 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Julia Lynn Sharp (P)
16427 MATH 9910 26 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


3 Kevin L. James (P)
19995 MATH 9910 27 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 William C Bridges (P)
20003 MATH 9910 28 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Elena Stanimirova Dimitrova (P)
20050 MATH 9910 30 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Hui Xue (P)
20051 MATH 9910 31 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Hyesuk K Lee (P)
20052 MATH 9910 32 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


2 Robert B Lund (P)
20053 MATH 9910 33 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Timo Johannes Heister (P)
20222 MATH 9910 34 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research


1 Vincent J Ervin (P)
20302 MATH 9910 35 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research       1 James Barker Coykendall (P)