DRAFT











MATH SCHEDULE: FALL 2016




Updated 7/29/2016
CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Days Time Room  Cap Act Instructor Location
89397 MATH 1010 1 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 20 18 15 Lu Sun DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86008 MATH 1010 2 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 45 18 18 Tianhui Wei (P) MARTIN M205






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86010 MATH 1010 3 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 20 18 18 Xiyan Tan (P) DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86011 MATH 1010 4 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 54 32 32 Judith Elaine Cottingham (P) DANIEL 315






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86012 MATH 1010 5 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 20 17 17 Xiyan Tan (P) DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86013 MATH 1010 6 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 54 32 28 Judith Elaine Cottingham (P) DANIEL 315






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86015 MATH 1010 7 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 20 17 11 Lu Sun DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86017 MATH 1010 8 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 20 17 16 Thowhida Akther (P) DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86018 MATH 1010 9 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 30 17 7 Tianhui Wei (P) DANIEL 312






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86020 MATH 1010 10 3 Essential Mathematics for the Informed Society TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 20 17 14 Thowhida Akther (P) DANIEL 301
            W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm         Testing  
86028 MATH 1020 1 3 Business Calculus I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 20 18 18 Thomas Clevenger DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86029 MATH 1020 2 3 Business Calculus I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 20 18 16 Garrett Michael Dranichak (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86031 MATH 1020 3 3 Business Calculus I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 36 35 Warren P Adams (P) MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86032 MATH 1020 4 3 Business Calculus I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 24 0 0 cancelled ASC 300






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86033 MATH 1020 5 3 Business Calculus I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 21 18 17 Stephen Garth ASC 306






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86036 MATH 1020 6 3 Business Calculus I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 22 18 17 Jared Miller MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86037 MATH 1020 7 3 Business Calculus I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 20 18 17 Thomas Clevenger DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86038 MATH 1020 8 3 Business Calculus I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 20 18 17 Garrett Michael Dranichak (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86040 MATH 1020 9 3 Business Calculus I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 22 18 17 Michael Cowen MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86041 MATH 1020 10 3 Business Calculus I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 50 18 17 Ashleigh Craig LONG 123






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86042 MATH 1020 11 3 Business Calculus I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 18 17 Shanshan Jia MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86044 MATH 1020 12 3 Business Calculus I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 32 18 17 Stephen Garth ASC 316






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86045 MATH 1020 13 3 Business Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 36 35 Randy E Davidson (P) MARTIN M205






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86046 MATH 1020 14 3 Business Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 20 18 18 Lauren Lembcke DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86047 MATH 1020 15 3 Business Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 20 18 18 Todd Fenstermacher DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86049 MATH 1020 16 3 Business Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 18 17 Shanshan Jia MARTIN M202






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86050 MATH 1020 17 3 Business Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 50 18 17 Ashleigh Craig LONG 123






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86051 MATH 1020 18 3 Business Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 22 18 17 Michael Cowen MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86105 MATH 1020 19 3 Business Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 36 35 Randy E Davidson (P) MARTIN M205






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86106 MATH 1020 20 3 Business Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 20 18 18 Lauren Lembcke DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86107 MATH 1020 21 3 Business Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 20 18 17 Todd Fenstermacher DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86108 MATH 1020 22 3 Business Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 50 18 18 John Grant LONG 123






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86109 MATH 1020 23 3 Business Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 64 18 18 Camille E Zerfas (P) DANIEL 313






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86110 MATH 1020 24 3 Business Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 26 18 17 Aaron Ernesto Ramirez Flores (P) RHODES 522






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86111 MATH 1020 25 3 Business Calculus I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 22 18 17 Stephen Peele MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86112 MATH 1020 26 3 Business Calculus I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 20 18 18 Travis A Baumbaugh (P) DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86113 MATH 1020 27 3 Business Calculus I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 20 18 18 Amy Christine Grady (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86114 MATH 1020 28 3 Business Calculus I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 22 18 18 Stephen Peele MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86115 MATH 1020 29 3 Business Calculus I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 54 18 17 Camille E Zerfas (P) DANIEL 315






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86116 MATH 1020 30 3 Business Calculus I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 21 18 16 Jing Li ASC 306






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86117 MATH 1020 31 3 Business Calculus I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 99999 0 0 cancelled  






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86118 MATH 1020 32 3 Business Calculus I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 18 17 Bryce Pruitt MARTIN M201






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86119 MATH 1020 33 3 Business Calculus I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 36 33 Warren P Adams (P) MARTIN M101






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86120 MATH 1020 34 3 Business Calculus I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 20 18 17 Travis A Baumbaugh (P) DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86121 MATH 1020 35 3 Business Calculus I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 20 18 17 Amy Christine Grady (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86122 MATH 1020 36 3 Business Calculus I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 22 18 17 Tianqi Zhang MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86123 MATH 1020 37 3 Business Calculus I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 21 18 17 Jing Li ASC 306






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86124 MATH 1020 38 3 Business Calculus I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 32 18 17 Peter Westerbaan ASC 313






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86125 MATH 1020 39 3 Business Calculus I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 36 34 Warren P Adams (P) MARTIN M202






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86126 MATH 1020 40 3 Business Calculus I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 20 18 17 Aaron Ernesto Ramirez Flores (P) DANIEL 301






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
88909 MATH 1020 41 3 Business Calculus I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 36 18 17 Tianqi Zhang MARTIN M104






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
88910 MATH 1020 42 3 Business Calculus I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 48 18 17 Bryce Pruitt MARTIN M102






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
88941 MATH 1020 43 3 Business Calculus I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 99999 0 0 cancelled  






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
88942 MATH 1020 44 3 Business Calculus I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 21 17 17 Peter Westerbaan ASC 306
            W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm         Testing  
86127 MATH 1040 1 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 40 42 Donna M Simms (P) MARTIN M101






T 08:00 am-08:50 am



MARTIN M101






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86128 MATH 1040 2 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 54 40 42 Nicholas Ahlstrom DANIEL 315






T 08:00 am-08:50 am


  DANIEL 315






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
86129 MATH 1040 3 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 54 40 42 Haotian Feng DANIEL 315






T 09:30 am-10:20 am


  DANIEL 315






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
86130 MATH 1040 4 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 40 42 Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) MARTIN M101






T 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M101






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86131 MATH 1040 5 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 40 42 Chase Norman Joyner (P) MARTIN M105






T 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86132 MATH 1040 6 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 40 42 Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) MARTIN M101






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



MARTIN M101






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86133 MATH 1040 7 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 40 44 Xun Dong MARTIN M105






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm


  MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
86134 MATH 1040 8 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 40 43 Tony Thanh Nguyen (P) MARTIN M101






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86135 MATH 1040 9 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 42 40 42 Tao Yang (P) DANIEL 309






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
87107 MATH 1040 10 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 40 42 Lauren McIntyre MARTIN M101






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm


  MARTIN M101






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
90632 MATH 1040 11 4 Precalculus and Introductory Differential Calculus MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 80 40 26 Stefan Adam Bock (P) HOLTZD B003






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



HOLTZD B003
            W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm         Testing  
86007 MATH 1050 401 5 Precalculus
 
60 56 Charity N Watson (P) ONLINE
86863 MATH 1050 402 5 Precalculus
 
60 60 Charity N Watson (P) ONLINE
88546 MATH 1050 403 5 Precalculus       60 56 Charity N Watson (P) ONLINE
86009 MATH 1051 1 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 45 30 28 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M105
86014 MATH 1051 2 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 45 30 28 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M201
86016 MATH 1051 3 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 45 30 30 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M201
86019 MATH 1051 4 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 45 30 30 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M105
86021 MATH 1051 5 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 45 30 28 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M101
86024 MATH 1051 6 0 Precalculus Laboratory TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 45 30 28 Charity N Watson (P) MARTIN M105
86137 MATH 1060 2 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 42 42 Sanwar Ahmad (P) MARTIN M202






T 08:00 am-08:50 am



MARTIN M205






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86138 MATH 1060 3 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 42 39 39 Fun Choi John Chan (P) DANIEL 209






T 08:00 am-08:50 am



DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86139 MATH 1060 4 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 32 32 Sergey Charnyi MARTIN M302






T 08:00 am-08:50 am


  MARTIN M302






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
86140 MATH 1060 5 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 56 41 41 Beth A Novick (P) HOLTZD 200






T 09:30 am-10:20 am



HOLTZD 200






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86142 MATH 1060 7 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 42 38 38 Rebecca E Ramos (P) DANIEL 209






T 09:30 am-10:20 am



DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86143 MATH 1060 8 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 36 30 30 Hugh Geller MARTIN M302






T 09:30 am-10:20 am


  MARTIN M302






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
86145 MATH 1060 10 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 40 40 Prabhashi Wickramasingha Withana Gamage (P) MARTIN M202






T 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M205






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86146 MATH 1060 11 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 42 38 38 Michael Glen Eldredge (P) DANIEL 315






T 11:00 am-11:50 am



DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86148 MATH 1060 13 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 40 40 Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M202






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



MARTIN M205






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86149 MATH 1060 14 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 42 37 37 Sofya Alekseeva (P) DANIEL 209






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86150 MATH 1060 15 4 Calculus of One Variable I TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 36 30 31 Marilyn Reba (P) MARTIN M302






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86151 MATH 1060 16 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 54 29 30 Irina V. Viktorova (P) DANIEL 315






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



DANIEL 315






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86153 MATH 1060 18 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 45 35 35 Sofya Alekseeva (P) MARTIN M201






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



MARTIN M205






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86154 MATH 1060 19 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 42 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M205






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm


  DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
87059 MATH 1060 20 4 Calculus of One Variable I TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 36 30 31 Marilyn Reba (P) MARTIN M302






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
87781 MATH 1060 21 4 Calculus of One Variable I MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 36 37 Irina V. Viktorova (P) MARTIN M105






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm



MARTIN M105






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
87782 MATH 1060 22 4 Calculus of One Variable I MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 35 36 Sofya Alekseeva (P) MARTIN M201






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm



MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
88614 MATH 1060 23 4 Calculus of One Variable I MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M202






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm


  MARTIN M202






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
90624 MATH 1060 26 4 Calculus of One Variable I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 43 26 Shuhong Xu MARTIN M201






T 11:00 am-11:50 am


  MARTIN M202






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
86155 MATH 1060 100 4 Calc of One Variable I (HON) MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 35 34 26 Beth A Novick (P) MARTIN M203






T 08:00 am-08:50 am



MARTIN M202






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86136 MATH 1060 201 4 Calc of One Variable I (RISE) MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 48 48 48 Allen Anderson Guest (P) LEVER 014






T 08:00 am-08:50 am



LEVER 014






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86141 MATH 1060 206 4 Calc of One Variable I (RISE) MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 48 47 46 Allen Anderson Guest (P) LEVER 014






T 09:30 am-10:20 am



LEVER 014






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86144 MATH 1060 209 4 Calc of One Variable I (RISE) MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 48 48 48 James L Brown (P) LEVER 014






T 11:00 am-11:50 am



LEVER 014






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86147 MATH 1060 212 4 Calc of One Variable I (RISE) MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 48 47 46 Muhammad Mohebujjaman (P) LEVER 014






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



LEVER 014






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86152 MATH 1060 217 4 Calc of One Variable I (RISE) MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 48 48 48 Allistair Bentley LEVER 014






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm


  LEVER 014






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
88849 MATH 1060 224 4 Calc of One Variable I (RISE) MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 42 42 40 Shuhong Xu DANIEL 209






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm


  DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
90143 MATH 1060 225 4 Calc of One Variable I (RISE) MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 45 45 Sherli Koshy Chenthittayil (P) MARTIN M105






T 09:30 am-10:20 am



MARTIN M202
            W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm         Testing  
86162 MATH 1070 1 4 Differential and Integral Calculus MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 45 29 Donna M Simms (P) MARTIN M101






T 09:30 am-10:20 am



MARTIN M101
            W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm         Testing  
86163 MATH 1080 1 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 32 24 Terri A. Johnson MARTIN M105






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  






R 08:00 am-08:50 am



MARTIN M101
86164 MATH 1080 2 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 42 32 25 Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  






R 08:00 am-08:50 am



DANIEL 209
86165 MATH 1080 3 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 56 0 0 cancelled HOLTZD 200






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  






R 09:30 am-10:20 am


  HOLTZD 200
86167 MATH 1080 5 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 36 32 32 Honghai Xu MARTIN M302






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  






R 09:30 am-10:20 am


  MARTIN M302
86168 MATH 1080 6 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 42 38 38 Meredith Nicole Burr (P) DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  






R 09:30 am-10:20 am



DANIEL 209
86169 MATH 1080 7 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 42 37 37 Meredith Nicole Burr (P) DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  






R 11:00 am-11:50 am



DANIEL 209
86170 MATH 1080 8 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 36 36 Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) MARTIN M105






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



MARTIN M201
86171 MATH 1080 9 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M201






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm


  MARTIN M202
86172 MATH 1080 10 4 Calculus of One Variable II MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 42 36 32 Xin Liu (P) DANIEL 209






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



DANIEL 209
87060 MATH 1080 11 4 Calculus of One Variable II MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 80 36 36 Honghai Xu HOLTZD B003






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm


  HOLTZD B003






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  
88613 MATH 1080 12 4 Calculus of One Variable II MW 03:35 pm-04:50 pm 42 34 31 Nicole Alaine Bannister Sinwell (P) DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
86173 MATH 1080 100 4 Calc of One Variable II (HON) MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 42 38 5 cancelled DANIEL 309






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm


  Testing  






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm


  DANIEL 209
86166 MATH 1080 204 4 Calc of One Variable II (RISE) MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 48 48 36 Timothy Franklin Parrott (P) LEVER 014






W 07:30 pm-09:00 pm



Testing  
            R 09:30 am-10:20 am         LEVER 014
86027 MATH 1150 1 3 Cont Math for Ele Sch Teachers I MWF 09:00 am-09:50 am 42 34 33 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309
86030 MATH 1150 2 3 Cont Math for Ele Sch Teachers I MWF 11:20 am-12:10 pm 42 34 26 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309
86034 MATH 1160 1 3 Cont Math for Ele Sch Teachers II MW 09:56 am-11:11 am 42 42 34 Carlos Nick Gomez DANIEL 309
86039 MATH 1990 400 3 Problem Solving in Mathematics
 
64 50 Marion L Hanna (P) ONLINE
86864 MATH 1990 401 3 Problem Solving in Mathematics
 
64 51 Marion L Hanna (P) ONLINE
86865 MATH 1990 402 3 Problem Solving in Mathematics
 
64 51 Marion L Hanna (P) ONLINE
86866 MATH 1990 403 3 Problem Solving in Mathematics       64 47 Marion L Hanna (P) ONLINE
86043 MATH 1991 1 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 08:00 am-08:50 am 40 34 26 Marion L Hanna (P) DILARD 213
86061 MATH 1991 2 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 09:05 am-09:55 am 40 34 30 Marion L Hanna (P) DILARD 213
86062 MATH 1991 3 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 10:10 am-11:00 am 40 34 27 Marion L Hanna (P) DILARD 213
86063 MATH 1991 4 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 11:15 am-12:05 pm 40 34 31 Marion L Hanna (P) DILARD 213
86064 MATH 1991 5 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 40 0 0 cancelled DILARD 213
86065 MATH 1991 6 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 40 34 30 Marion L Hanna (P) DILARD 213
86066 MATH 1991 7 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 40 34 29 Marion L Hanna (P) DILARD 213
89458 MATH 1991 8 0 Problem Solving in Mathematics Laboratory MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 40 34 26   DILARD 213
86177 MATH 2060 1 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 38 35 Akshay Sunil Gupte (P) MARTIN M205






R 08:00 am-08:50 am



MARTIN M202
86178 MATH 2060 2 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 38 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M103






R 08:00 am-08:50 am


  MARTIN M301
86179 MATH 2060 3 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 45 37 36 Ruiz Ramirez MARTIN M102






R 08:00 am-08:50 am



MARTIN M205
86180 MATH 2060 4 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 49 41 41 Mishko Mitkovski (P) BRACK 111






R 08:00 am-08:50 am



DANIEL 315
86181 MATH 2060 5 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 33 33 Eleanor W Jenkins (P) MARTIN M201






R 09:30 am-10:20 am



MARTIN M101
86182 MATH 2060 6 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 48 35 33 Hyesuk K Lee (P) MARTIN M102






R 09:30 am-10:20 am



MARTIN M102
86183 MATH 2060 7 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 38 28 29 Gretchen L. Matthews (P) MARTIN M103






R 09:30 am-10:20 am



MARTIN M301
86184 MATH 2060 8 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 54 47 48 Shari A Prevost (P) DANIEL 315






R 09:30 am-10:20 am



DANIEL 315
86185 MATH 2060 9 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 37 30 Hyesuk K Lee (P) MARTIN M102






R 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M201
86186 MATH 2060 10 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 38 35 33 Gretchen L. Matthews (P) MARTIN M103






R 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M301
86187 MATH 2060 11 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 42 36 29 Julie Lassiter BRACK 214






R 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M101
86188 MATH 2060 12 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 45 41 38 Martin Johannes Schmoll (P) BRACK 111






R 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M205
86189 MATH 2060 13 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 39 40 Shari A Prevost (P) MARTIN M102






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



MARTIN M201
86190 MATH 2060 14 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 38 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M103






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm


  MARTIN M301
86191 MATH 2060 15 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 42 36 35 Julie Lassiter BRACK 214






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



MARTIN M101
86192 MATH 2060 16 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 45 38 38 Yuyuan Ouyang (P) BRACK 213






R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm



MARTIN M205
86193 MATH 2060 17 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 45 38 39 Hyesuk K Lee (P) MARTIN M202






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



MARTIN M205
86194 MATH 2060 18 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 54 42 44 Shari A Prevost (P) DANIEL 315






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



DANIEL 315
86195 MATH 2060 19 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 38 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M301






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm


  MARTIN M301
86196 MATH 2060 20 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 38 32 34 Michael Adam Burr (P) MARTIN M103






R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



MARTIN M103
86197 MATH 2060 21 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 38 30 30 Michael Adam Burr (P) MARTIN M103






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



MARTIN M103
86198 MATH 2060 22 4 Calculus of Several Variables MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 38 31 29 Javier Ruiz Ramirez MARTIN M103






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm


  MARTIN M103
87786 MATH 2060 23 4 Calculus of Several Variables MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 36 30 28 Yuyuan Ouyang (P) MARTIN M104






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm



MARTIN M104
88612 MATH 2060 24 4 Calculus of Several Variables MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 54 45 41   DANIEL 315






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm


  DANIEL 315
90144 MATH 2060 25 4 Calculus of Several Variables MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 45 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M101






R 09:30 am-10:20 am


  MARTIN M202
90585 MATH 2060 26 4 Calculus of Several Variables MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 45 0 0 cancelled MARTIN M205






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm


  MARTIN M205
86199 MATH 2060 100 4 Calc of Several Vars (HON) MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 42 42 27 James L. Brown (P) DANIEL 309
            R 02:00 pm-02:50 pm         DANIEL 309
86200 MATH 2070 1 3 Business Calculus II MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 22 17 17 Kara Aileen Stasikelis (P) MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86201 MATH 2070 2 3 Business Calculus II MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 20 18 18 Liu Zhu (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86202 MATH 2070 3 3 Business Calculus II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 22 17 16 Kara Aileen Stasikelis (P) MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86203 MATH 2070 4 3 Business Calculus II MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 20 15 15 Liu Zhu (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86204 MATH 2070 5 3 Business Calculus II TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 50 38 34 Jennifer Marie Hanna (P) RIGGS 305






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86205 MATH 2070 6 3 Business Calculus II TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 20 16 15 Yinggu Bao (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86206 MATH 2070 7 3 Business Calculus II TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 21 16 16 Thanh Thien To (P) ASC 306






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86207 MATH 2070 8 3 Business Calculus II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 50 38 34 Jennifer Marie Hanna (P) RIGGS 305






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86208 MATH 2070 9 3 Business Calculus II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 20 17 17 Yinggu Bao (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86209 MATH 2070 10 3 Business Calculus II TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 57 17 16 Tiantian Yang (P) BRACK 220






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86210 MATH 2070 11 3 Business Calculus II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 50 39 34 Jennifer Marie Hanna (P) RIGGS 305






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86211 MATH 2070 12 3 Business Calculus II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 45 38 31 Judith Irene McKnew (P) MARTIN M105






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86212 MATH 2070 13 3 Business Calculus II TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 20 18 18 Haodong Li (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86213 MATH 2070 14 3 Business Calculus II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 20 17 17 Daniel Kuzbary DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86215 MATH 2070 15 3 Business Calculus II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 45 17 17 Thanh Thien To (P) MARTIN M202






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86216 MATH 2070 16 3 Business Calculus II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 22 17 17   MARTIN E004






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86217 MATH 2070 17 3 Business Calculus II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 20 16 16 Daniel Kuzbary DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm


  Testing  
86220 MATH 2070 18 3 Business Calculus II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 22 17 14 Tiantian Yang (P) MARTIN E005






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86221 MATH 2070 19 3 Business Calculus II TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 36 15 12 Yibo Xu (P) MARTIN M104






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
86223 MATH 2070 20 3 Business Calculus II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 20 17 15 Haodong Li (P) DANIEL 401






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
88938 MATH 2070 21 3 Business Calculus II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 17 12 Yibo Xu (P) MARTIN M204






W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm



Testing  
88939 MATH 2070 22 3 Business Calculus II TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 28 0 0 cancelled BRACK 233
            W 05:30 pm-07:00 pm         Testing  
86225 MATH 2080 1 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 38 35 29 Oleg Yordinov MARTIN M301






T 08:00 am-08:50 am


  MARTIN M301
86227 MATH 2080 2 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 48 38 38 Oleg Yordinov MARTIN M102






T 09:30 am-10:20 am


  MARTIN M102
86229 MATH 2080 3 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 38 34 34 Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M103






T 09:30 am-10:20 am



MARTIN M301
86230 MATH 2080 4 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 38 35 35 Jeong - Rock Yoon (P) MARTIN M301






T 11:00 am-11:50 am



MARTIN M301
86232 MATH 2080 5 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 38 34 34   MARTIN M301






T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm


  MARTIN M301
86234 MATH 2080 6 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MWF 02:30 pm-03:20 pm 38 35 35 Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M301






T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm



MARTIN M301
86236 MATH 2080 7 4 Introduction to Ordinary Differential Equations MW 03:35 pm-04:25 pm 38 35 33 Timothy Charles Teitloff (P) MARTIN M301






TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm



MARTIN M301
86241 MATH 2080 100 4 Intro to Ordin Diff Eqns (HON) MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 36 32 22 James R Brannan (P) MARTIN M302
            T 12:30 pm-01:20 pm         MARTIN M302
86067 MATH 2160 1 3 Geometry for Elementary School Teachers TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 42 35 25 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309
86068 MATH 2160 2 3 Geometry for Elementary School Teachers TR 12:35 pm-01:50 pm 42 35 34 Allison K Stoddard (P) DANIEL 309
86069 MATH 2500 1 1 Introduction to Mathematical Sciences F 10:10 am-11:00 am 106 80 67 Christopher L Cox (P) JORDAN G033
86070 MATH 3020 1 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 45 40 40 Taufiquar Rahman Khan (P) MARTIN M202
86071 MATH 3020 2 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 22 19 19 Yanbo Xia (P) MARTIN E004
86072 MATH 3020 3 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 27 19 19   DANIEL 307
86073 MATH 3020 4 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 48 40 40 Yisu Jia (P) MARTIN M102
86074 MATH 3020 5 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 38 36 36 Brandon Grae Goodell (P) MARTIN M103
86079 MATH 3020 6 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 38 36 37 Calvin L Williams (P) MARTIN M103
86080 MATH 3020 7 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 38 36 36 Xiaoqian Sun (P) MARTIN M103
88151 MATH 3020 8 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 45 40 40 Calvin L Williams (P) MARTIN M105
88152 MATH 3020 9 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 22 19 19 Yanbo Xia (P) MARTIN E004
89568 MATH 3020 10 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 30 19 19 Emily Marie Nystrom (P) DANIEL 414
90511 MATH 3020 11 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 46 19 19 Christopher Wilson LONG 220
86081 MATH 3110 1 3 Linear Algebra TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 48 34 34 Hui Xue (P) MARTIN M102
86082 MATH 3110 2 3 Linear Algebra TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 36 34 34 Felice Manganiello (P) DANIEL 408
86083 MATH 3110 3 3 Linear Algebra TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 35 34 34 Felice Manganiello (P) MARTIN M203
86084 MATH 3110 4 3 Linear Algebra TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 48 34 34 Hui Xue (P) MARTIN M102
90600 MATH 3110 5 3 Linear Algebra MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 38 34 25 Wayne D Goddard (P) DANIEL 211
90601 MATH 3110 6 3 Linear Algebra MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 40 34 34 Boshi Yang HARDIN 228
86086 MATH 3110 100 3 Linear Algebra (HON) TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 38 15 9 Neil J Calkin (P) MARTIN M103
89457 MATH 3110 200 3 Linear Algebra (MATH majors) TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 38 23 19 Neil J Calkin (P) MARTIN M103
86087 MATH 3160 1 3 Problem Solving for Mathematics Teachers MW 03:35 pm-04:50 pm 49 48 44 Andrew Michael Tyminski (P) BRACK 212
86088 MATH 3190 1 3 Introduction to Proof TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 28 25 21 Elena Stanimirova Dimitrova (P) MARTIN M204
86089 MATH 3190 2 3 Introduction to Proof TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 28 25 25 Elena Stanimirova Dimitrova (P) MARTIN M204
86090 MATH 3600 1 3 Intermediate Mathematics Computing MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 36 30 35 Mark E. Cawood (P) MARTIN M302
90512 MATH 3600 2 3 Intermediate Mathematics Computing MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 20 19 15 Mark E. Cawood (P) MARTIN M305
86091 MATH 3650 1 3 Numerical Methods for Engineers MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 126 95 95 Leo G Rebholz (P) KINARD 001
86092 MATH 3650 2 3 Numerical Methods for Engineers TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 48 42 42 Timo Johannes Heister (P) MARTIN M102
86095 MATH 3820 100 1 Honors Seminar R 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 30 6 Neil J Calkin (P) MARTIN M302
86096 MATH 4000 1 3 Theory of Probability MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 35 30 30 Peter C Kiessler (P) MARTIN M203
86097 MATH 4000 2 3 Theory of Probability MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 35 25 24 Ling Ma MARTIN M203
86098 MATH 4020 1 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 36 28 15 Colin M Gallagher (P) MARTIN M104
86099 MATH 4070 1 3 Regression and Time-Series Analysis TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 36 28 9 Calvin L Williams (P) MARTIN M104
86100 MATH 4080 1 3 Exploration and Analysis of Secondary Mathematics TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 42 42 16 Eliza Dargan Gallagher (P) DANIEL 309
86101 MATH 4110 1 3 Introduction to Combinatorics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 56 17 6 Svetlana Poznanovikj (P) BRACK 211
86102 MATH 4120 1 3 Algebra I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 35 28 27 Kevin L. James (P) MARTIN M203
86104 MATH 4190 1 3 Discrete Mathematical Structures I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 20 20 Beth A Novick (P) MARTIN M204
89569 MATH 4190 2 3 Discrete Mathematical Structures I TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 28 25 19 Sean Michael Sather-Wagstaff (P) MARTIN M204
86214 MATH 4300 1 1 Actuarial Science Seminar I T 02:00 pm-02:50 pm 45 45 7 Mark E. Cawood (P) MARTIN M202
86218 MATH 4310 1 3 Theory of Interest MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 36 30 21 S Erwin Walker (P) MARTIN M302
86691 MATH 4320 1 1 Actuarial Science Seminar II R 12:30 pm-01:20 pm 36 32 3 S Erwin Walker (P) MARTIN M302
86219 MATH 4340 1 3 Advanced Engineering Mathematics MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 36 34 34 Eleanor W Jenkins (P) MARTIN M104
86222 MATH 4340 2 3 Advanced Engineering Mathematics TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 35 34 34 Vincent J Ervin (P) MARTIN M203
86224 MATH 4350 1 3 Complex Variables MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 28 28 12 Jeong - Rock Yoon (P) MARTIN M204
86226 MATH 4400 1 3 Linear Programming MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 24 23 Boshi Yang MARTIN M104
86228 MATH 4400 100 3 Linear Programming (HON) MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 6 3 Boshi Yang MARTIN M104
86231 MATH 4410 1 3 Introduction to Stochastic Models MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 35 28 9 Brian H. Fralix (P) MARTIN M203
86233 MATH 4420 1 3 Advanced Mathematical Programming TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 30 20 6 Matthew J Saltzman (P) DANIEL 414
86235 MATH 4500 1 3 Introduction to Mathematical Models MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 22 22 15 Matthew Macauley (P) MARTIN E004
86237 MATH 4530 1 3 Advanced Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 36 24 24 James K Peterson (P) MARTIN M104
88764 MATH 4530 2 3 Advanced Calculus I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 36 30 12 James K Peterson (P) MARTIN M104
86240 MATH 4540 1 3 Advanced Calculus II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 24 20 Shitao Liu (P) MARTIN M204
86242 MATH 4560 1 3 Topology MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 22 15 3 James Barker Coykendall (P) MARTIN E004
86243 MATH 4810 1 1-3 Putman Seminar MW 03:35 pm-04:50 pm 36 22 1 Neil J Calkin (P) MARTIN M302
87181 MATH 4810 2 1-3 Seminar in Mathematics
 
1 1 Beth A Novick (P)  
86777 MATH 4820 1 3 Undergraduate Research
 
20 2 Neil J Calkin (P)  
86888 MATH 4820 2 3 Undergraduate Research
 
3 1 Matthew Macauley (P)  
86953 MATH 4820 3 3 Undergraduate Research
 
1 1 Eliza Dargan Gallagher (P)  
87411 MATH 4820 4 3 Undergraduate Research
 
10 1 Leo G Rebholz (P)  
88787 MATH 4820 101 3 Undergraduate Research (HON)
 
1 1 Felice Manganiello (P)  
90432 MATH 4820 102 3 Undergraduate Research (HON)
 
0 1 Qingshan Chen (P)  
86926 MATH 4910 1 3 Independent Study
  99999 1 1 Derek A Brown (P) NO ROOM
86244 MATH 4920 1 1 Professional Development
 
40 12 Leo G Rebholz (P)  
90431 MATH 4920 101 1 Professional Development (HON)
 
0 0 Qingshan Chen (P)  
86688 MATH 4990 1 1-3 Creative Inquiry—Mathematical Sciences
 
50 5 Irina V. Viktorova (P)  
86258 MATH 6000 1 3 Theory of Probability MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 35 9 6 Ling Ma MARTIN M203
86259 MATH 6020 1 3 Statistics for Science and Engineering II TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 36 7 0 Colin M Gallagher (P) MARTIN M104
86260 MATH 6070 1 3 Regression and Time-Series Analysis TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 36 6 0 Calvin L Williams (P) MARTIN M104
86261 MATH 6110 1 3 Introduction to Combinatorics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 56 5 0 Svetlana Poznanovikj (P) BRACK 211
86262 MATH 6120 1 3 Algebra I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 35 6 2 Kevin L. James (P) MARTIN M203
86263 MATH 6190 1 3 Discrete Mathematical Structures I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 28 4 0 Beth A Novick (P) MARTIN M204
86264 MATH 6340 1 3 Advanced Engineering Mathematics TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 35 34 21 Vincent J Ervin (P) MARTIN M203
86265 MATH 6400 1 3 Linear Programming MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 36 5 1 Boshi Yang MARTIN M104
86266 MATH 6410 1 3 Introduction to Stochastic Models MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 35 6 4 Brian H. Fralix (P) MARTIN M203
86267 MATH 6420 1 3 Advanced Mathematical Programming TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 22 22 6 Margaret Maria Wiecek (P) MARTIN E005
86268 MATH 6530 1 3 Advanced Calculus I MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 36 6 2 James K Peterson (P) MARTIN M104
86269 MATH 6540 1 3 Advanced Calculus II MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 28 4 1 Shitao Liu (P) MARTIN M204
86271 MATH 6560 1 3 Topology MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 22 7 3 James Barker Coykendall (P) MARTIN E004
85848 MATH 7090 500 3 Geometry for Middle Grades T 01:00 pm-03:45 pm 999 20 3 Nicole Alaine Bannister Sinwell (P)    
88250 MATH 7380 500 3 Modern Geometry for Secondary Teachers T 01:00 pm-03:45 pm 99999 20 0 Nicole Alaine Bannister Sinwell (P) Testing  
86272 MATH 8000 1 3 Probability TR 12:30 pm-01:45 pm 48 47 22 Peter C Kiessler (P) MARTIN M102
86273 MATH 8010 1 3 General Linear Hypothesis I MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 35 34 14 Derek A Brown (P) MARTIN M203
86274 MATH 8050 1 3 Data Analysis MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 28 28 17 Derek A Brown (P) MARTIN M204
89571 MATH 8090 1 3 Time Series Analysis, Forecasting and Control TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 22 22 13 Colin M Gallagher (P) MARTIN E005
86275 MATH 8100 1 3 Mathematical Programming MWF 10:10 am-11:00 am 35 34 19 Warren P Adams (P) MARTIN M203
86276 MATH 8120 1 3 Discrete Optimization MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 49 28 6 Akshay Sunil Gupte (P) LONG 216
86277 MATH 8140 1 3 Network Flow Programming TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 22 22 7 Matthew J Saltzman (P) MARTIN E004
86278 MATH 8170 1 3 Stochastic Models in Operations Research I MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 28 28 18 Xin Liu (P) MARTIN M204
89572 MATH 8190 1 3 Multicriteria Optimization TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 22 22 7 Margaret Maria Wiecek (P) MARTIN E005
86279 MATH 8210 1 3 Linear Analysis MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 28 28 20 Shitao Liu (P) MARTIN M204
86280 MATH 8230 1 3 Complex Analysis MWF 11:15 am-12:05 pm 22 0 0 cancelled MARTIN E004
86281 MATH 8250 1 3 Introduction to Dynamical Systems Theory MWF 01:25 pm-02:15 pm 22 22 6 Martin Johannes Schmoll (P) MARTIN E004
86307 MATH 8410 1 3 Applied Mathematics I MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm 22 22 12 James R Brannan (P) MARTIN E004
86286 MATH 8510 1 3 Abstract Algebra I TR 09:30 am-10:45 am 22 22 11 Sean Michael Sather-Wagstaff (P) MARTIN E004
86287 MATH 8530 1 3 Matrix Analysis MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 35 34 14 Matthew Macauley (P) MARTIN M203
89573 MATH 8550 1 3 Combinatorial Analysis TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 22 22 9 Svetlana Poznanovikj (P) MARTIN E004
86288 MATH 8600 1 3 Introduction to Scientific Computing TR 03:30 pm-04:45 pm 22 22 19 Fei Xue MARTIN E005
86290 MATH 8610 1 3 Advanced Numerical Analysis I MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 22 22 6 Qingshan Chen (P) MARTIN E004
86291 MATH 8650 1 3 Data Structures TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 35 34 23 Timo Johannes Heister (P) MARTIN M203
89574 MATH 8810 1 3 Mathematical Statistics TR 02:00 pm-03:15 pm 28 28 4 Xiaoqian Sun (P) MARTIN M204
89575 MATH 8820 1 3 Introduction to Bayesian Statistics MW 04:00 pm-05:15 pm 28 28 14 Christopher Steven McMahan (P) MARTIN M204
87142 MATH 8920 1 1 Master's Project Course       1 1 Margaret Maria Wiecek (P)  
88050 MATH 9000 1 1 Sem in Prof Development in Math Sciences
 
20 0 Kevin L. James (P)  
88051 MATH 9000 101 2 Sem in Prof Development in Math Sciences
 
20 0 Judith Elaine Cottingham (P)  
88052 MATH 9000 102 2 Sem in Prof Development in Math Sciences
 
20 0 Randy E Davidson (P)  
88301 MATH 9000 230 2 Sem in Prof Development in Math Sciences       20 0 Christy Jenkins Brown (P)  
90060 MATH 9010 1 3 Probability Theory I TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 35 25 15 Brian H. Fralix (P) MARTIN M203
86293 MATH 9270 1 3 Functional Analysis MWF 09:05 am-09:55 am 36 35 3 Mishko Mitkovski (P) MARTIN M104
89576 MATH 9500 1 3 Commutative Algebra MWF 08:00 am-08:50 am 22 22 7 James Barker Coykendall (P) MARTIN E004
87282 MATH 9700 1 1-3 Directed Studies in Mathematical Sciences
 
4 1 Timo Johannes Heister (P)  
87316 MATH 9700 2 3 Directed Studies in Mathematical Sciences TR 11:00 am-12:15 pm 20 10 3 William C Bridges (P) OLIN 203
87339 MATH 9700 3 1-3 Directed Studies in Mathematical Sciences
 
1 1 Leo G Rebholz (P)  
87377 MATH 9700 4 1-3 Directed Studies in Mathematical Sciences
 
1 1 Vincent J Ervin (P)  
87798 MATH 9820 1 1-3 Selected Topics in Analysis MWF 12:20 pm-01:10 pm 30 20 3 cancelled DANIEL 412
89577 MATH 9850 1 1-3 Lattices & Cloud Data Security TR 08:00 am-09:15 am 22 22 9 Xuhong Gao (P) MARTIN E004
86746 MATH 9910 5 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 2 Warren P Adams (P)  
86782 MATH 9910 6 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
2 2 Patrick D Gerard (P)  
86783 MATH 9910 7 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
2 2 Leo G Rebholz (P)  
86786 MATH 9910 8 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 2 Colin M Gallagher (P)  
86799 MATH 9910 9 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
1 1 Christopher Steven McMahan (P)  
86816 MATH 9910 10 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 2 Christopher Steven McMahan (P)  
86859 MATH 9910 11 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 2 Timo Johannes Heister (P)  
86932 MATH 9910 12 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 4 William C Bridges (P)  
86994 MATH 9910 13 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 1 Robert B Lund (P)  
87014 MATH 9910 14 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
1 1 Julia Lynn Sharp (P)  
87047 MATH 9910 15 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 1 James L Brown (P)  
87100 MATH 9910 16 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 1 Mishko Mitkovski (P)  
87108 MATH 9910 17 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 2 Svetlana Poznanovikj (P)  
87115 MATH 9910 18 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 1 Yingbo Li (P)  
87116 MATH 9910 19 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 1 Michael Adam Burr (P)  
87121 MATH 9910 20 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
3 2 Taufiquar Rahman Khan (P)  
87165 MATH 9910 21 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 1 Margaret Maria Wiecek (P)  
87182 MATH 9910 22 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 2 Vincent J Ervin (P)  
87315 MATH 9910 23 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
4 1 Xuhong Gao (P)  
87343 MATH 9910 24 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research
 
1 1 Kevin L. James (P)  
87421 MATH 9910 25 1-12 Doctoral Dissertation Research       1 1 James Barker Coykendall (P)