This is a tentative schedule

Summer 2018

First Summer Session

CRN Subject Course Section Instructor Days Time Location
52582 MATH 1010 141 Marilyn Reba


ONLINE
50487 MATH 1020 101 Lee Hanna
MTWRF
8:00am-9:30am
MARTIN M201
52581 MATH 1020 141 Jennifer Hanna


ONLINE
50491 MATH 1060 101 Allen Guest
MTWRF
8:00am-10:00am
MARTIN M202
50521 MATH 1060 141 Marilyn Reba


ONLINE
50522 MATH 1070 141 Donna Simms


ONLINE
50493 MATH 1080 101 Shuhong Gao
MTWRF
11:30am-1:30pm
MARTIN M202
50523 MATH 1080 141 Hiram Lopez Valdez


ONLINE
53980 MATH 1150 141 Andrew Tyminski


ONLINE
50494 MATH 2060 101 Hyesuk Lee
MTWRF
8:00am-10:00am
MARTIN M102
51063 MATH 2060 141 Jim Brown


ONLINE
50496 MATH 2070 101 Tony Nguyen
MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN M201
50524 MATH 2070 141 Jennifer Hanna


ONLINE
50497 MATH 2080 101 Mark Cawood
MTWRF
11:30am-1:30pm
MARTIN M102
52205 MATH 2080 141 Hiram Lopez Valdez


ONLINE
50520 MATH 3020 101 Xiaoqian Sun
MTWRF
1:15pm-2:45pm
MARTIN M103
50499 MATH 3110 101 Jim Coykendall
MTWRF
8:00am-9:30am
MARTIN M103
54163 MATH 3650 101 Fei Xue
MTWRF
8:00am-9:30am
MARTIN M204
50485 MATH 4000 101 MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am

50486 MATH 4120 141 Matthew Macauley


ONLINE
50488 MATH 4530 101 Pye Aung
MTWRF
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M103
53688 MATH 4820 101

TBA
53768 MATH 4820 102

TBA
54325 MATH 4920 101 Leo Rebholz



50489 MATH 6000 101 MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am

50490 MATH 6120 141 Matthew Macauley


ONLINE
50492 MATH 6530 101 Pye Aung
MTWRF
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M103
53912 MATH 7060 400 Nicole Bannister


ONLINE
53537 MATH 7060 500 Nicole Bannister


ONLINE
52919 MATH 8000 101 Colin Gallagher
MTWRF
8:00am-9:30am
MARTIN M104
54095 MATH 8140 101 Matthew Saltzman
MTWRF
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M104
52920 MATH 8530 101 Kevin James
MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN M104
51657 MATH 8910 101 Neil Calkin


TBA
54264 MATH 8910 102 Kevin James



54265 MATH 8910 103 Andrew Brown



51324 MATH 8920 101 Felice Manganiello


TBA TBA
51850 MATH 8920 102 Andrew Brown


TBA
52021 MATH 8920 103 Lance Ouyang


TBA
51333 MATH 9700 101 Felice Manganiello


TBA
51968 MATH 9700 102 Taufiquar Khan


TBA
51997 MATH 9700 103 Sophie Liu


TBA
52047 MATH 9700 104 Lance Ouyang


TBA
54289 MATH 9700 105 Jim Brown



54290 MATH 9700 106 Leo Rebholz



54291 MATH 9700 107 Sean Sather-Wagstaff



54292 MATH 9700 108 James Peterson



54429 MATH 9700 109 Hyesuk Lee



54430 MATH 9700 110 Peter Kiessler



54431 MATH 9700 111 Vincent Ervin



54531 MATH 9700 112 Gretchen Matthews



54532 MATH 9700 113 Qingshan Chen



54533 MATH 9700 114 Billy Bridges Jr.



54534 MATH 9700 115 Michael Burr



51064 MATH 9910 101 Christopher McMahan


TBA
51325 MATH 9910 102 Jim Brown


TBA
51653 MATH 9910 103 Andrew Brown


TBA
51654 MATH 9910 104 Shitao Liu


TBA
51681 MATH 9910 105 Svetlana Poznanovikj


TBA
51683 MATH 9910 106

TBA
51873 MATH 9910 107

TBA
52008 MATH 9910 108

TBA
53492 STAT 2220 141 Rose Martinez-Dawson


ONLINE
52176 STAT 2300 101 Lee Hanna
MTWR
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN M203
52178 STAT 2301 101 Lee Hanna
MW
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M303
54422 STAT 2301 102 Lee Hanna
MW
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M304
52180 STAT 3090 101 Colin Gallagher
MTWRF
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M307
52210 STAT 3090 141 Matthew Saltzman


ONLINE
52204 STAT 4110 101 James Rieck
MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN M204
54019 STAT 6110 101 James Rieck
MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN M204
50502 STAT 8010 101 James Rieck
MTWR
1:15pm-3:10pm
MARTIN M203
50500 STAT 8020 101 Billy Bridges Jr.
Patrick Gerard
MTWRF
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M204
52018 STAT 8110 101 Billy Bridges Jr.


TBA

Long Summer Session

CRN Subject Course Section Instructor Days Time Location
52922 MATH 1080 001 Irina Viktorova
MWR
8:00am-9:40am
MARTIN E004
53596 MATH 3020 061 Hoke Hill Jr.



50430 MATH 9910 001 Neil Calkin


TBA
50431 MATH 9910 002 Christopher McMahan


TBA
50432 MATH 9910 003 Colin Gallagher


TBA
50433 MATH 9910 004 Sophie Liu


TBA
50434 MATH 9910 005 Brian Fralix


TBA
50435 MATH 9910 006 Leo Rebholz


TBA
50436 MATH 9910 007 Timo Heister


TBA
50437 MATH 9910 008 Margaret Wiecek


TBA
50438 MATH 9910 009 Billy Bridges Jr.


TBA
50439 MATH 9910 010 Jim Brown


TBA
50440 MATH 9910 011 Andrew Brown


TBA
50441 MATH 9910 012 Warren Adams


TBA
50442 MATH 9910 013 Taufiquar Khan


TBA
50443 MATH 9910 014 Akshay Gupte


TBA
51900 MATH 9910 015 Shitao Liu


TBA
52065 MATH 9910 016 Vincent Ervin


TBA
53109 MATH 9910 017

TBA
53687 MATH 9910 018

TBA
53597 STAT 2300 061 Rose Martinez-Dawson



53598 STAT 2301 061 Rose Martinez-Dawson




Second Summer Session

CRN Subject Course Section Instructor Days Time Location
50507 MATH 1020 201 MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am

50510 MATH 1060 201 MTWRF
11:30am-1:30pm

50508 MATH 1080 201 MTWRF
11:30am-1:30pm

50525 MATH 1080 241 Beth Novick


ONLINE
53981 MATH 1160 241 Andrew Tyminski


ONLINE
50505 MATH 2060 201


54564 MATH 2060 241 Irina Viktorova


ONLINE
50504 MATH 2070 201 Hui Xue
MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN M201
50526 MATH 2070 241 Stephen Peele


ONLINE
50503 MATH 2080 201 Sean Sather-Wagstaff
MTWRF
11:30am-1:30pm
MARTIN M307
52584 MATH 4340 241 Matthew Macauley


ONLINE
50495 MATH 4540 201


53689 MATH 4820 201

TBA
54572 MATH 4910 201 Leo Rebholz



54576 MATH 4910 202 Leo Rebholz



54590 MATH 4910 203 Nicole Bannister



52012 MATH 4920 201

TBA TBA
50498 MATH 6540 201


52921 MATH 8030 201 Peter Kiessler
MTWRF
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN E005
53506 MATH 8050 201 Xiaoqian Sun
MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN E005
52536 MATH 8910 201 Matthew Saltzman


TBA
52542 MATH 8910 202

TBA
51904 MATH 8920 201 Andrew Brown


TBA
52027 MATH 8920 202

TBA
52030 MATH 8920 203

TBA
51645 MATH 9700 201 Taufiquar Khan


TBA
51886 MATH 9700 202 Sean Sather-Wagstaff
MTWRF
8:00am-9:30am
MARTIN M101
51970 MATH 9700 203 Shitao Liu
MTWRF
9:45am-11:15am
MARTIN M101
51971 MATH 9700 204 Jim Brown
MTWRF
3:30pm-4:45pm
MARTIN M201
52118 MATH 9700 205 Sophie Liu


TBA
53174 MATH 9700 206 Mishko Mitkovski


TBA
54395 MATH 9700 207 Christopher McMahan



54396 MATH 9700 208 James Peterson



54397 MATH 9700 209 Hyesuk Lee



54432 MATH 9700 210 Vincent Ervin



54433 MATH 9700 211 Billy Bridges Jr.



54591 MATH 9700 212 Shitao Liu



54592 MATH 9700 213 Matthew Saltzman



54593 MATH 9700 214 Taufiquar Khan



54596 MATH 9700 215 Xiaoqian Sun



54597 MATH 9700 216 Margaret Wiecek



54598 MATH 9700 217 Taufiquar Khan



54321 MATH 9700 241 Brook Russell


ONLINE
51326 MATH 9910 201 Taufiquar Khan


TBA
51648 MATH 9910 202 Christopher McMahan


TBA
52020 MATH 9910 203 Jim Brown


TBA
52125 MATH 9910 204 Andrew Brown


TBA
52417 MATH 9910 205 Mishko Mitkovski


TBA
52431 MATH 9910 206 Peter Kiessler


TBA
52449 MATH 9910 207 Sean Sather-Wagstaff


TBA
52810 STAT 2300 241 Christy Brown


ONLINE
52811 STAT 2301 241 Christy Brown


ONLINE
52181 STAT 3090 241 Erwin Walker


ONLINE
50501 STAT 8010 201 June Luo
MTWR
1:15pm-3:10pm
MARTIN E004
50506 STAT 8050 201 Calvin Williams
MTWRF
11:30am-1:00pm
MARTIN M201
52019 STAT 8110 201 Billy Bridges Jr.


TBA
53527 STAT 8420 241 Brook Russell
MTW
6:00pm-8:30pm
ONLINE